Date & Time: Oct 16, 1994
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Registration:
OB-1542
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Operated by the Peruvian Government, the single engine aircraft was engaged in a survey flight on behalf of the drug enforcement program. It crashed in unknown circumstances near Huánuco, killing all three occupants.