Date & Time: Jul 26, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
DM-SKS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Magdeburg - Magdeburg
MSN:
1170 473 15
YOM:
1962
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed near the airport of Magdeburg while completing a local training flight. Both pilots were killed.