Date & Time: Apr 9, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
YR-ANF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1134 473 19
YOM:
1960
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While cruising in heavy fog, the single engine airplane crashed in a field in Cobadin, killing both pilots.