Date & Time: Jul 7, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-33142
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1 143 473 09
YOM:
1960
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the single engine aircraft landed hard and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
The exact cause of the accident could not be determined.