Date & Time: Feb 27, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-66092
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The engine failed shortly after takeoff but the crew reaction was inappropriate and the aircraft crashed. Occupant's fate unknown.