Date & Time: Jun 9, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-23743
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1 37 473 11
YOM:
1954
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while flying in below weather minimums. There were no casualties.