Date & Time:
Feb 7, 1987
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-12
Registration:
CCCP-11378
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
402608
YOM:
1964
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at Sverdlovsk-Koltsovo Airport. There were no casualties.