Date & Time: Sep 5, 2004 at 1000 LT
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-12
Operator:
Registration:
UR-11765
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4 017 05
YOM:
1964
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Kiev-Borispol Airport, the aircraft went out of control and veered off runway. The undercarriage collapsed and the aircraft came to rest. All five crew members escaped uninjured.