Date & Time: May 28, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Amiot 354
Operator:
Registration:
I-074
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
La Ferté-Gaucher - La Ferté-Gaucher
MSN:
4
YOM:
1940
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing, colliding with another Amiot 354. Both crew members evacuated safely while the aircraft was destroyed.
Crew:
Cpt Cassot, pilot,
Sgt/C Savary.