Date & Time: Aug 20, 1925
Operator:
Registration:
RR-DAX
Schedule:
Moscow - Kazan
MSN:
1
YOM:
1924
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Kazan Airport following a flight from Moscow. The aircraft named 'Latyshskii Strelok' was destroyed. Occupant fate unknown.