Date & Time:
Nov 13, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Registration:
G-AJGC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
5119
YOM:
1947
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft owned by D. L. Steiner was damaged beyond repair.