Date & Time:
Jul 14, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Operator:
Aero Propaganda
Registration:
SE-BTD
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Stockholm – Gävle
MSN:
4334
YOM:
1946
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on approach to Gävle. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.