Date & Time:
Apr 5, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.10 Oxford
Registration:
UB-332
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing, the twin engine aircraft was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest. There were no casualties.