Date & Time: Sep 20, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.10 Oxford
Operator:
Registration:
O-4
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Chièvres AFB. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.