Date & Time: Feb 19, 1968
Type of aircraft:
Unknown
Operator:
Survivors:
No
Country:
Iraq
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
On final approach to Baghdad Airport, the aircraft struck a building and crashed, killing both crew members.