Date & Time: May 27, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Aichi AB-4
Operator:
Registration:
J-BBQI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
MSN:
6
YOM:
1935
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Flying too low over the city of Sakai, the float plane collided with the chimney of a factory and crashed. All five occupants were killed.