Date & Time:
Mar 30, 1979
Type of aircraft:
Aérospatiale SN.601 Corvette
Registration:
TN-ADB
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
22
YOM:
1975
Country:
Congo
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Destroyed in a crash while attempting to land at Nkayi Airport. Occupant fate unknown.