Date & Time:
Oct 18, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Aero C-3A
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Malacky-Kuchyňa - Malacky-Kuchyňa
Country:
Slovakia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Kuchyňa, near the Malacky-Kuchyňa AFB, killing all three crew members.