Date & Time:
Jun 5, 1991
Type of aircraft:
Aeritalia G.222
Registration:
MM62129
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4036
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Pratica di Mare-Colonello Mario de Bernardi Airbase. There were no casualties.