Date & Time: Jul 15, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Amiot AAC.1 Toucan
Operator:
Aéro Cargo
Registration:
F-BCHH
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Paris – Vichy
MSN:
323
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
16
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
On touchdown, the three engine aircraft skidded and then went out of control. It veered off runway and came to rest in flames in a field. A passenger was killed.