Date & Time: Jul 26, 1951
Type of aircraft:
AAC.1 Toucan
Operator:
Registration:
F-BBYF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
226
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while performing a cargo flight. A crew member, Jean Batsalle, was killed in the accident.