Date & Time:
Mar 17, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Amiot AAC.1 Toucan
Registration:
F-BBOF
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
007
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in a field located in Gonesse few minutes after its takeoff from Le Bourget Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.