Date & Time: Jan 1, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Amiot AAC.1 Toucan
Operator:
Registration:
F-BAMQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
106
Country:
Madagascar
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Andapa, killing six occupants.
Crew:
Mr. Duterriez, pilot,
Mr. Desriac, radio navigator,
Mr. Daumarie, mechanic,
Mr. Caruana, steward.