Date & Time: Aug 24, 1960
Registration:
F-OBHI
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6408
YOM:
1938
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. Both occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.