Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Yakovlev Yak-42 in Valencia, Venezuela: 22 killed

Date & Time: Dec 25, 1999 at 2015 LT
Type of aircraft:
Yakovlev Yak-42
Operator:
Registration:
CU-T1285
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Humanitarian
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
La Havane-Valencia
MSN:
49 14 068
YOM:
1989
Flight number:
CU310
Location:
Valencia
Carabobo
Country:
Venezuela
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
12
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
10
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
22

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021