Date & Time: Jun 13, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Vickers Viking
Operator:
Registration:
YI-ABR
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
232
YOM:
1947
Country:
Iraq
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Belly landed for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.