Date & Time: Dec 31, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev TU-154
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-85020
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
71A-020
YOM:
1971
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane landed hard at Kiev-Borispol Airport and was considered as damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in 1976.