Date & Time: Oct 11, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev TU-134
Operator:
Registration:
OK-AFB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1 35 14 10
YOM:
1971
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
21793
Aircraft flight cycles:
20131
Circumstances:
Landed hard at Prague-Ruzyne Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.