Date & Time: Apr 28, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev TU-104
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-42436
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9 2 08 03
YOM:
1959
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Irkutsk-Intl Airport, the airplane crash landed 600 meters short of runway threshold and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.