Date & Time: May 26, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev ANT-9 (PS-9)
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L104
Schedule:
Moscow - Sverdlovsk
MSN:
105
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a flight from Moscow to Sverdlovsk. Occupant fate unknown.