Date & Time: Jul 1, 2006
Operator:
Registration:
VH-VEH
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
AC-663B
YOM:
1986
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
By night, the twin engine aircraft landed hard at Canberra Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.
Probable cause:
ATSB did not conduct any investigations on this event.