Date & Time: Nov 4, 1995
Registration:
HK-3962X
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
184
YOM:
1965
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a dry lake located in the region of Cabo San Lucas, while engaged in an illegal contraband flight. Nobody was found in the airplane that was carrying a load of cocaine. At the time of the accident, the aircraft had a false registration HK-4029X.