Date & Time: Jan 28, 1946
Type of aircraft:
Stinson SR-10 Reliant
Operator:
Registration:
FB649
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
77-377
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
At liftoff, the left wing dropped. The aircraft crashed and came to rest. All three crew members were rescued.