Date & Time: Feb 10, 1968
Operator:
Registration:
XM963
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
560
YOM:
1959
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Went out of control upon landing apparently following the failure of the tailwheel. There were no casualties.