Date & Time: Sep 11, 1964
Operator:
Registration:
XP294
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
572
YOM:
1961
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing on a wet runway in Bario, the airplane skidded, veered off runway and came to rest in a ravine. All four crew members escaped uninjured while the aircraft was written off.