Date & Time: Jun 18, 1971
Operator:
Registration:
CP-894
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Puerto Suárez – Santa Cruz
MSN:
681-6015
YOM:
1970
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
En route from Puerto Suárez to Santa Cruz, the twin engine aircraft struck the slope of a mountain located near San José de Chiquitos, some 335 km northwest of Puerto Suárez. All eight occupants were killed.