Date & Time: Mar 21, 1990
Registration:
HK-3278
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
MSN:
695-96073
YOM:
1984
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft was carrying five mechanics and two pilots and was completing a post maintenance test flight. In unknown circumstances, it struck the slope of a mountain near Llanos del Yarí. All seven occupants were killed.