Date & Time: Aug 7, 1982
Operator:
Deelgroei
Registration:
ZS-KAU
MSN:
680F-943-14
YOM:
1960
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Pretoria-Wonderboom Airport. The occupant fate is unknown. It is believed that the aircraft went out of control following a fire in the cabin while on approach.