Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Rockwell Grand Commander 680 in Sao Paulo: 7 killed

Date & Time: Dec 16, 2000 at 2130 LT
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell Grand Commander 680
Operator:
Agropecuaria J. Caetano
Registration:
PT-IEE
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
Schedule:
Sao Paulo-Maringa
MSN:
680-6071
YOM:
1972
Location:
São Paulo
São Paulo
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019