Date & Time: Nov 5, 1975
Registration:
ET-ADQ
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
680-841-69
YOM:
1959
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing, the twin engine airplane went out of control and came to rest in a ravine. All six occupants were injured.