Date & Time: Apr 20, 1985 at 1800 LT
Operator:
Registration:
62-4496
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
276-49
YOM:
1962
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
After landing at Wilkes-Barre Airport, the twin engine airplane was unable to stop within the remaining distance. It overran and went down a 125 feet embankment before coming to rest in flames. All five occupants were killed.