Date & Time: Apr 22, 1978
Registration:
N36JH
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
560-1283-56
YOM:
1963
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed under unknown circumstances near Holopaw and collided with fence. The pilot, apparently sole on board, was not found.
Probable cause:
The exact cause of the accident was not determined. The aircraft was under surveillance for drug trafficking.
Final Report:
N36JH.pdf73.45 KB