Date & Time: Aug 30, 1973
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-09649
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G75-33
YOM:
1966
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For undetermined reason, the pilot was flying too low when the aircraft hit the ground and crashed. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.