Date & Time: Sep 30, 1988
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
YR-PVS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G175-17
YOM:
1977
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying in a reduced visibility due to fog, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing. The aircraft crashed in a field. There were no casualties.