Date & Time: Jun 10, 1974
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-49337
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G12-21
YOM:
1961
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taxiing at high speed, the single engine airplane went out of control and crashed. There were no injuries.