Date & Time: Sep 14, 1974
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-70485
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G141-79
YOM:
1973
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Struck the ground and crashed near Sverdlovsk while flying in foggy conditions. There were no casualties.