Date & Time: Jul 30, 1981
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-07422
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G150-57
YOM:
1973
Country:
Kazakhstan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
At liftoff, the airplane stalled and crashed after the pilot mistakenly shut down the engine. There were no casualties.