Date & Time: Sep 11, 1985
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-32103
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G93-09
YOM:
1968
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Struck a hill and crashed near Ugohan River, south of Khabarovsk krai, while cruising at an insufficient altitude. Occupant fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Failure of the crew to respect the minimum safe altitude.