Date & Time: May 19, 1987
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-07570
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G156-10
YOM:
1974
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft after the crew got distracted in flight. Occupant fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Crew error.