Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a PZL-Mielec AN-2 in Kazakhstan

Date & Time: Jun 21, 1992 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-32544
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
1G104-21
Location:
Kazakhstan
All Kazakhstan
Country:
Kazakhstan
Region:
Asia
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019